Getting an Employment-Based Green Card

Related Ads

Need Professional Help? Talk to a Lawyer

Enter Your Zip Code to Connect with a Lawyer Serving Your Area

searchbox small

Whether you've never visited the U.S. before or are currently working here on a temporary visa, your job skills and experience may qualify you for U.S. permanent residence. The application process is neither easy nor short, however. In most cases, it requires not only a job offer, but a high degree of commitment (financial and otherwise) from the employer wishing to sponsor you. Find out more here.

LA-NOLO1:CM1.2.1.1.20150623.32264+